CREATE  |  DESIGN  |  LAUNCH

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Usage Statement

 

This website is owned and operated by Label Launch ‘Label Launch Studio. Members affiliates and or partners. Label Launch respects the privacy and intellectual property of those entering into transactions with us. This Statement has been produced to enable you as the user of this website to understand the manner in which Label Launch treats and protects Personal Information, which is based on the Principals contained within the Privacy Act 1988.

 

Users of this website are also directed to the restrictions detailed at the end of this Statement regarding the unauthorised use of Intellectual Property contained within this website.

 

The use of this website constitutes acceptance of our Privacy and Usage Statement and may be amended from time to time. Any amendments take effect from the date they are posted on this website.

 

COLLECTION

 

Your dealings with Label Launch may require the disclosure of information that is personally identifiable to you. This information is required to mutually improve and enhance the functionality of our relationship.

 

Where it is practical in the circumstances, your identity will be preserved and interaction with Label Launch will be furthered without the requirement of Personal Information being disclosed.

 

 

 

Use and Disclosure

 

Label Launch will only use your personal information in a manner consistent with the purpose/s directly disclosed to you, those purposes intrinsically linked or in accordance with the operation of law.

 

Transborder disclosure of your Personal Information may be required during the course of business dealings. In these instances, Label Launch will take all reasonable steps to ensure that this data is protected by similar provisions to the Privacy Act 1988 (cth) and/or operation of Confidentiality at Law.

 

Label Launch will not sell your Personal Information, however from time to time this information may be communicated to external entities directly connected with the supply of services on behalf of Label Launch. All such operations will require those external entities to agree to be bound by this Privacy and Usage Statement and/or a Confidentiality Agreement. The use of such information shall only cover the time required to complete the services.

 

Data Security

 

Label Launch will ensure all reasonable steps are undertaken to protect your personal information from unauthorised access and/or use. This includes suitable electronic protection and ensuring that those who have been provided access to your data are bound by the operation of Confidentiality.

 

Cookies, web beacons, and pixel tags

 

Your browser may ask you to confirm acceptance of cookies from our websites. Acceptance of a cookie is not compulsory but may inhibit the full functionality of the website.

 

Third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. We do not share any personally identifiable information about you to our advertising or marketing partners and you are able to opt-out of third party vendor cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page or learn more about your choices at www.aboutads.info/choices.

 

 Data Quality

 

Label Launch will resolve to its best endeavours to ensure that information we use is up to date and accurate. You may write to the Privacy Officer and request this information be corrected.

 

Intellectual Property

 

This website contains Intellectual Property that may not be used in any manner without the prior written consent of Label Launch. Such excluded uses include, but are not limited to; reproducing, copying, distributing, licensing, selling, modifying or publishing, even where the material has been referenced to this website.

 

Intellectual Property includes, but is not limited to any images, logos, trademarks, moral rights, patterns, copyright, articles, music, sounds, moving images, text, symbols, designs and arrangements. Unauthorised use also encompasses any such Intellectual Property taken from Label Launch without authorisation and made available through any medium, irrespective of any representation (or lack thereof) of authority.

 

Law

 

Label Launch is registered in Queensland, Australia and primarily transacts in this jurisdiction. These terms shall be construed in accordance with Queensland and Federal Laws as applicable from time to time. All users of this site submit to the Jurisdiction of the Queensland and Federal Courts.

 

Links

 

This website may contain links to other resources on the internet that is beyond the control of Label Launch. Content present on linked sites does not in any manner constitute endorsement by Label Launch.

 

 

 

Development Affiliate Includes:

 

All Rights Reserved 2018,  Zip Code Technology - Development Board

.com.au DOMAIN REGISTRAR _GDPR TOUCOWS CANADA

 

Create | Design | Launch

Web Design + Hosting  -  Zip Code Technology CC 2019